close

En utilisant notre site, vous acceptez l'utilisation de cookies.

Legal Notice

Legal information

 

1. Presentation of the site.

 

Pursuant to Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the www.gabrielrivaz.fr website are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its creation and monitoring:

 

Owner: MAIKOR - SAS - 99 AVENUE DU GENERAL LERCLERC, 94700 - MAISONS-ALFORT

Creator : OLIVIER PASCUAL

Publication manager: MAIKOR - SAS

The person responsible for publication is a natural person or a legal entity.

Webmaster : MAIKOR - SAS

Hosting : 1&1 - 1&1 Internet SARL 7, place de la Gare BP 70109 57201 Sarreguemines Cedex

Credits:

The template of legal notices is offered by Subdelirium.com Legal notices generator

 

2. General conditions of use for this site and services offered.

 

Use of the www.gabrielrivaz.fr website implies full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the www.gabrielrivaz.fr website are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

 

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. However, MAIKOR may decide to interrupt it for technical maintenance, in which case MAIKOR will endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.

 

The site www.gabrielrivaz.fr is regularly updated by OLIVIER PASCUAL. In the same way, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

3. Description of services provided.

 

The purpose of the www.gabrielrivaz.fr website is to provide information concerning all company's activities.

 

MAIKOR strives to provide on the www.gabrielrivaz.fr website information that is accurate as possible. However, it may not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in the updating, whether these are due to its own fault or to the fault of the third party partners who provide it with this information.

 

All the information indicated on the site www.gabrielrivaz.fr is given for information purposes only, and is subject to change. Furthermore, the information on www.gabrielrivaz.fr website is not exhaustive. It is given subject to modifications that have been made since it was put online.

 

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

 

The site uses JavaScript technology.

 

The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of this site. Moreover, the user undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, free of viruses and with a latest-generation browser updated.

 

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

 

MAIKOR is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all elements accessible on site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

 

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of site, regardless of means or process used, is prohibited without prior written authorisation from : MAIKOR.

 

Any unauthorized use of site or any elements it contains shall be considered as constituting an infringement and shall be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.

 

MAIKOR may not be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the www.gabrielrivaz.fr site, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

 

MAIKOR shall also not be held liable for indirect damages (such as loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of www.gabrielrivaz.fr website.

 

Interactive areas (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. MAIKOR reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, MAIKOR also reserves the right to question the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a message of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic nature, regardless of medium used (text, photograph, etc.).

 

7. Management of personal data.

 

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

 

When using the www.gabrielrivaz.fr site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the www.gabrielrivaz.fr site, the user's access provider, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.

 

In any case, MAIKOR only collects personal information relating to the user for the need of certain services offered by the www.gabrielrivaz.fr website. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. The user of the website www.gabrielrivaz.fr is then informed whether or not he is obliged to provide this information.

 

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and liberties, all users have the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning them, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

 

No personal information of user of website www.gabrielrivaz.fr is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the purchase of MAIKOR and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the possible purchaser who would be in turn bound by the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data towards the user of the www.gabrielrivaz.fr website.

 

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.

 

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

 

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

 

The site www.gabrielrivaz.fr contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of MAIKOR. However, MAIKOR has no possibility to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and therefore assumes no responsibility for them.

 

Browsing the www.gabrielrivaz.fr website may result in the installation of cookie(s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained in this way is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

 

Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:

 

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (cog icon in the top right-hand corner) / internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

 

Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

 

Under Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click on Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

 

Under Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on Preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

 

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

 

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.gabrielrivaz.fr is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

 

Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, as amended by Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to computers, files and freedoms.

 

Law no. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Glossary.

 

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.

 

Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to which it applies" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

Information on the online settlement of disputes in accordance with art. 14 par. 1 of ODR (Online Dispute Resolution):

 

The European Commission allows consumers to resolve disputes online on one of its platforms, in accordance with Art. 14 para. 1 of the ODR. The platform (https://webgate.ec.europa.eu/odr/main/index.cfm?event=main.home.show&lng=FR) acts as a site where consumers can try to settle out of court disputes arising from online purchases of goods or services.

Information regarding online dispute resolution pursuant to Art. 14 Para. 1 of the ODR (Online Dispute Resolution Regulation):

The European Commission gives consumers the opportunity to resolve online disputes pursuant to Art. 14 Para. 1 of the ODR on one of their platforms. The platform (http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr) serves as a site where consumers can try to reach out-of-court settlements of disputes arising from online purchases and contracts for services.